Duke of Edinburgh Award

We offer the Bronze Award scheme in Year 9, Silver in Year 10 and Gold in the Sixth Form. Our Co-Curricular programmes provides excellent support for the skills, service and physical aspects of the award and our Outdoor Education Manager and D of E Scheme Co-Ordinator, Isaac, delivers excellent training for the expeditions.

What's it all about?
Take a look +

The DofE award provides an opportunity to discover new interests and talents. It is also a fantastic tool to develop essential skills for life and work. As a recognised mark of achievement, the award is respected by employers and universities. Our co-curricular programme offers a range of activities which can support your Duke of Edinburgh physical, service or skill sections at Bronze, Silver and Gold level.

Our DofE & Outdoor Education Manager, Isaac, co-ordinates training for the expedition section and can advise on residential options at Gold level. DofE Bronze is compulsory for all Year 9 students through the Community, Activity, Service (CAS) curriculum and a popular option for students in Year 10 or above keen to continue with Silver and Gold.

Play
Hobby nameDayTimeYearsD of E compatibilityZoneMore info
001 Monday ExternalMonday16:15-18:00
002 Tuesday ExternalTuesday16:15-18:00
003 Wednesday ExternalWednesday16:15-18:00
004 Thursday ExternalThursday16:15-18:00
005 Friday ExternalFriday16:15-18:00
006 Saturday ExternalSaturday07:00-20:00
007 Sunday ExternalSunday07:00-20:00
01 Hub Yr 11 MonMonday16:30-17:3011
01 Hub Yr 9 MondayMonday16:30-17:309
01. Hub Yr 10 MonMonday16:30-17:3010
02. Hub Yr 10 TuesTuesday16:30-17:3010
02. Hub Yr 11 TuesTuesday16:30-17:3011
02. Hub Yr 9 TuesTuesday16:30-17:309
03. Hub Yr 10 WedWednesday16:30-17:3010
03. Hub Yr 11 WedWednesday16:30-17:3011
03. Hub Yr 9 WedWednesday16:30-17:309
04. Hub Yr 10 ThursThursday16:30-17:3010
04. Hub Yr 9 ThursThursday16:30-17:309
04. Hub Yr11 ThursThursday16:30-17:3011
3D Art clubMonday16:30-17:309
3D Art clubMonday16:30-17:309
Amnesty InternationalWednesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
APP Fryer Thurs 4.30Thursday16:30-17:307, 8DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
APP Fryer Thurs 4.30Thursday16:30-17:307, 8DofE: Physical
APP Year 10
APP Year 10Monday13:15-14:10, 16:30-17:3010DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
APP Year 9Wednesday16:30-17:309DofE: Physical
APP Yr 11-13 TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:3011, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
APP Yr 11-13 TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:3011, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
BasketballWednesday18:00-19:0010, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Brass GroupThursday13:30-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Brass GroupThursday13:30-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Brazillian Ju Jitsu with Danny WilliamsWednesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Brazillian Ju Jitsu with Danny Williams
Cardio ClubTuesday13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Cardio ClubTuesday13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Chamber Choir
Chamber ChoirMonday13:15-14:1011, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Chinese Culture ClubMonday16:30-17:3010
Chinese Culture ClubMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thAcademic Enrichment
Classical Guitar Ensemble
Classical Guitar EnsembleMonday, Tuesday13:15-14:10, 13:45-14:10, 13:50-14:157, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Climbing ClubTuesday18:00-19:009, 10, 11, L6th, U6th
Climbing ClubTuesday18:00-19:009, 10, 11, L6th, U6th
Costume design Guys and DollsTuesday18:00-19:009, 10, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Costume design Guys and DollsTuesday18:00-19:009, 10, 11, L6th, U6th
DofE BronzeWednesday16:30-17:309Skills
DofE BronzeWednesday16:30-17:309
Dorico Software
Dorico SoftwareMonday, Tuesday13:15-13:40, 13:15-13:45, 13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
EAL Book ClubWednesday13:15-14:10
Flute EnsembleFriday13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Flute EnsembleFriday13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Football Thurs with Reading FCThursday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Football Thurs with Reading FCThursday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Football with Reading FCTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: Physical
Football with Reading FCTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Fryer 3D Computer Aided DesignMonday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer 3D Computer Aided DesignMonday16:30-17:307, 8STEAM
Fryer Adventure ClubTuesday16:30-17:307, 8Skills
Fryer and the Chocolate FactoryWednesday16:30-17:307, 8Skills
Fryer and the Chocolate FactoryWednesday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer and Yr 9 HockeyMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Fryer Board GamesThursday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Board GamesMonday, Thursday16:30-17:307, 8Clubs & Societies
Fryer Book ClubMonday13:15-14:107, 8
Fryer Book ClubMonday13:15-14:107, 8Academic Enrichment
Fryer Couch to 5KThursday16:30-17:307, 8Sport & Wellbeing
Fryer Couch to 5KThursday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Craft ClubWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9Skills
Fryer Craft ClubWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9
Fryer Dance THURSWednesday, Thursday13:15-14:107, 8Expression
Fryer Dance THURSThursday13:15-14:107, 8
Fryer DramaMonday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer DramaMonday16:30-17:307, 8Expression
Fryer Drama Thurs 4.30Thursday16:30-17:307, 8Expression
Fryer Drama Thurs 4.30Thursday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer DressmakingTuesday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Girls ClubThursday13:15-14:107, 8
Fryer Girls Netball and FitnessTuesday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Girls Netball and FitnessTuesday16:30-17:307, 8Sport & Wellbeing
Fryer iDEAMonday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer iDEAMonday16:30-17:307, 8STEAM
Fryer in house 2 TuesTuesday16:30-18:007, 8
Fryer in house 4 ThursThursday16:30-18:007, 8
Fryer in house 5 FridayFriday16:30-18:007, 8
Fryer in-house 1 MondayMonday16:30-18:007, 8
Fryer in-house 3 WednesdayWednesday16:30-18:007, 8
Fryer Jazz BandThursday13:25-14:107, 8Music & Media
Fryer Jazz BandThursday13:25-14:107, 8
Fryer Lego Builders ClubTuesday16:20-17:157
Fryer Lego Builders ClubTuesday16:30-17:307, 8Skills
Fryer Model Glider ClubMonday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Model Glider ClubMonday16:30-17:307, 8Skills
Fryer Music and Media ProductionMonday13:15-14:107, 8
Fryer PhotographyMonday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer PhotographyMonday16:30-17:307, 8Expression
Fryer Prep Club 01 MondayMonday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Prep Club 02 TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Prep Club 03 WednesdayWednesday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Prep Club 04 ThursdayThursday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer Random Acts of Kindness ThursThursday16:30-17:307, 8Charities & Service
Fryer Random Acts of Kindness ThursThursday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer seasonal craftsThursday16:30-17:307, 8
Fryer VoicesTuesday13:30-14:107, 8
Fryer VoicesTuesday13:30-14:107, 8Music & Media
General Weights 11-13Monday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6th
General Weights 11-13Monday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6th
General Weights TrainingMonday18:00-19:0010, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Girls FootballTuesday13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10
Girls FootballTuesday13:15-14:10, 16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10
Girls’ FitnessWednesday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Girls’ FitnessWednesday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Girls’ RugbyWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Girls’ RugbyWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Girls’ Self-DefenceWednesday16:30-17:30
Gods and GladiatorsTuesday16:30-17:307
Gods and GladiatorsTuesday16:30-17:307, 8Academic Enrichment
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals
Guys and Dolls RehearsalsMonday13:15-14:1010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls rehearsals Monday 4.30Monday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
Guys and Dolls rehearsals Monday 4.30Monday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Thurs 4.30Thursday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Thurs 4.30Thursday16:30-17:30
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Thurs 6.00Thursday18:00-19:0010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Thurs 6.00Thursday18:00-19:0010, 11, L6th, U6th
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Thursday lunchtimeThursday13:15-14:1010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Thursday lunchtimeThursday13:15-14:1010, 11, L6th, U6th
Guys and Dolls rehearsals Tuesday 4.30Tuesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
Guys and Dolls rehearsals Tuesday 4.30Tuesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Wed 4.30Wednesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Wed 4.30Wednesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Wed 6.00Wednesday18:00-19:0010, 11, L6th, U6thExpression
Guys and Dolls Rehearsals Wed 6.00Wednesday18:00-19:0010, 11, L6th, U6th
Higher MathsThursday16:30-17:2511
Higher MathsThursday16:30-17:2511
History ClubThursday13:15-14:1011
History EnrichmentThursday16:30-17:3010, 11
History EnrichmentThursday16:30-17:3010, 11
HockeyMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Individual Music PracticeTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Individual Music PracticeTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Individual Music Practice MondayMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Individual Music Practice MondayMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Individual Music Practice ThursdayThursday16:30-17:30
Individual Music Practice ThursdayThursday16:30-17:30
Individual Music Practice WednesdayWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Individual Music Practice WednesdayWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
JudoMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: Physical
JudoMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Junior Artful MathsThursday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Junior Artful MathsThursday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: Skill
Junior Eco ClubTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: Service
Junior Eco ClubTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: ServiceCharities & Service
Junior GSAMonday13:15-14:107, 8, 9DofE: Skill
Junior GSAMonday13:15-14:107, 8, 9DofE: SkillClubs & Societies
Junior Percussion EnsembleThursday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: SkillMusic & Media
Junior RugbyMonday, Thursday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Junior RugbyMonday16:30-17:307, 8, 9DofE: Physical
Knitting Y9 – 13Monday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6th
L6 Business & Ethical EnterpriseMonday13:15-14:10L6th
L6 Business & Ethical EnterpriseMonday13:15-14:10L6th
L6 Business and Ethical EnterpriseFriday13:15-14:10L6thDofE: Skill
LP WindsWednesday13:15-14:10DofE: SkillMusic & Media
LP WindsWednesday13:15-14:10DofE: Skill
LP WritersTuesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
LP WritersTuesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
Music Tech ProductionMonday13:15-14:10
Music Tech ProductionMonday13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11DofE: SkillMusic & Media
Musical Rehearsals Thurs Lunchtime
NATD Dance 4.30Tuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
NATD Dance 4.30Tuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalExpression
NATD Dance Mon lunchMonday13:15-14:10
NATD Dance Mon lunchMonday13:15-14:107, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalExpression
NEWTSWednesday16:30-17:3011DofE: ServiceSTEAM
NEWTSWednesday16:30-17:30DofE: Service
OrchestraTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
OrchestraTuesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Percussion EnsembleWednesday, Thursday13:15-14:109, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Percussion EnsembleThursday13:15-14:109, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Random Acts of Kindness TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:307, 8
Random Acts of Kindness TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:307, 8Charities & Service
Rock SchoolThursday16:30-17:30
Rock SchoolMonday, Thursday16:30-17:307, 8Music & Media
Row fitThursday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Row fitThursday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Senior Art Master ClassTuesday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Senior Art Master ClassTuesday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillExpression
Senior ChoirMonday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Senior ChoirMonday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Senior Club STEAM Projects
Senior Club STEAM ProjectsTuesday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thSTEAM
Senior GSAMonday13:15-13:4510, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Senior GSAMonday13:15-13:4510, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillClubs & Societies
Senior Magazine ClubTuesday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
Senior Maths ClubTuesday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6th
Senior Maths ClubThursday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Senior Maths ClubTuesday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6th
Senior Maths ClubThursday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Senior Media ProductionWednesday, Thursday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Senior Media ProductionThursday16:30-17:309, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Senior RugbyFriday13:15-14:1011, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Senior RugbyFriday13:15-14:1011, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Senior Rugby TrainingMonday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
Senior Rugby TrainingMonday16:30-17:3010, 11, L6th, U6th
Senior seasonal craftsThursday18:00-19:009, 10, 11, L6th, U6th
Senior YogaTuesday16:30-17:3011, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Senior YogaTuesday16:30-17:3011, L6th, U6thDofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Sixth Form AcapallaFriday13:15-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Sixth Form AcapallaFriday13:15-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form AmicusTuesday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: Service
Sixth Form AmicusTuesday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: Service
Sixth Form Book clubWednesday13:15-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Sixth Form Book clubWednesday13:15-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form Cardio Running ClubWednesday13:15-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
Sixth Form Cooking for UniversityMonday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form Cooking for UniversityMonday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: SkillSkills
Sixth Form Debating MattersTuesday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form Debating MattersTuesday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form Eco SchoolsMonday, Wednesday13:30-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: ServiceCharities & Service
Sixth Form Eco SchoolsMonday13:30-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: Service
Sixth Form EPQ TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:30U6th
Sixth Form EPQ TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:30U6thAcademic Enrichment
Sixth Form French Book ClubThursday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Sixth Form French Book ClubThursday16:30-17:30L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form JazzFriday13:15-13:45L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Sixth Form JazzFriday13:15-13:45L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form Music ProductionTuesday13:10-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Sixth Form Music ProductionTuesday13:10-14:10L6th, U6thDofE: SkillMusic & Media
Sixth Form Prep Club 01 MondayMonday16:20-18:00, 16:30-17:30L6th, U6th
Sixth Form Prep Club 02 TuesdayTuesday16:20-18:00, 16:30-17:30L6th, U6th
Sixth Form Prep Club 03 WednesdayWednesday16:20-18:00, 16:30-17:30L6th, U6th
Sixth Form Prep Club 04 ThursdayThursday16:20-18:00, 16:30-17:30L6th, U6th
Spanish Primary Partnership
Strength & ConditioningTuesday18:00-19:009, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
String EnsembleTuesday, Wednesday13:15-14:10DofE: SkillMusic & Media
String EnsembleTuesday13:15-14:10DofE: Skill
Sustainable cookingThursday16:30-17:309, 10, 11
Sustainable cookingThursday16:30-17:309, 10, 11
Tartuffe play FriFriday16:30-21:30
Tech CrewWednesday13:15-14:10DofE: SkillMusic & Media
Tech CrewWednesday13:15-14:10DofE: Skill
Tennis APPMonday16:00-17:007, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Physical
TextilesTuesday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
TextilesTuesday18:00-19:0011, L6th, U6thDofE: SkillExpression
Theatre Graduate WorkshopFriday13:15-14:1010, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
Theatre Graduate WorkshopFriday13:15-14:1010, 11, L6th, U6thDofE: Skill
U6 Aspiring HighThursday16:30-17:30U6thAcademic Enrichment
U6 Aspiring HighThursday16:30-17:30U6th
U6 Maths Drop-in Club
Upper Sixth EPQ WednesdayWednesday16:30-17:30U6th
Uppper Sixth EPQ ThursThursday16:30-17:30U6th
WarhammerWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6thSkills
WarhammerWednesday16:30-17:307, 8, 9, 10, 11, L6th, U6th
Y11 Engineering SupportWednesday16:30-17:3011
Y11 Engineering SupportWednesday16:30-17:3011
Year 10 & 11 Latin StudiesThursday16:30-17:3010, 11DofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Year 10 & 11 Latin StudiesThursday16:30-17:3010, 11DofE: Skill
Year 10 Cardio ClubMonday13:15-14:1011DofE: Physical
Year 10 Cardio ClubMonday13:15-14:1011DofE: Physical
Year 10 Cardio Running ClubFriday13:15-14:1010DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Year 10 Cardio Running ClubFriday13:15-14:1010DofE: Physical
Year 10 Jazz ClubTuesday13:15-13:4510DofE: Skill
Year 10 Jazz ClubMonday, Tuesday13:15-13:4510DofE: SkillMusic & Media
Year 10 Prep Club 01 MondayMonday16:30-17:3010DofE: Skill
Year 10 Prep Club 02 TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:3010DofE: Skill
Year 10 Prep Club 03 WednesdayWednesday16:30-17:3010DofE: Skill
Year 10 Prep Club 04 ThursdayThursday16:30-17:3010DofE: Skill
Year 11 Book clubFriday13:15-14:1011DofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Year 11 Book clubFriday13:15-14:1011DofE: Skill
Year 11 JazzMonday13:45-14:1011DofE: Skill
Year 11 JazzMonday13:45-14:1011DofE: SkillMusic & Media
Year 11 Prep Club 01 MondayMonday16:30-17:3011DofE: Skill
Year 11 Prep Club 02 TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:3011DofE: Skill
Year 11 Prep Club 03 WednesdayWednesday16:30-17:3011DofE: Skill
Year 11 Prep Club 04 ThursdayThursday16:30-17:3011DofE: Skill
Year 11 Production Tartuffe Lunchtime MonMonday13:15-14:1011Expression
Year 11 Production Tartuffe Thurs lunchtime ThursdayThursday13:15-14:1011Expression
Year 9 & 10 Drama ClubTuesday, Thursday16:30-17:309, 10DofE: SkillExpression
Year 9 & 10 Drama ClubThursday16:30-17:309, 10DofE: Skill
Year 9 &10 Book Club ThursThursday13:15-14:109, 10DofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Year 9 &10 Book Club ThursThursday13:15-14:109, 10DofE: Skill
Year 9 Book ClubTuesday13:15-14:109DofE: Skill
Year 9 Cardio /RunningFriday13:20-14:009
Year 9 Cardio /RunningMonday13:15-14:109DofE: PhysicalSport & Wellbeing
Year 9 Code ClubWednesday16:30-17:309DofE: SkillSTEAM
Year 9 Code ClubWednesday16:20-17:159
Year 9 Dance WEDSWednesday, Thursday00:00-00:00, 13:15-14:109DofE: PhysicalExpression
Year 9 Dance WEDSWednesday13:15-14:109DofE: Physical
Year 9 JazzTuesday00:00-00:009DofE: Skill
Year 9 JazzTuesday00:00-00:00, 13:15-13:459DofE: SkillMusic & Media
Year 9 Junior Maths ClubTuesday16:30-17:309
Year 9 Junior Maths ClubMonday16:30-17:309DofE: SkillAcademic Enrichment
Year 9 Prep Club 01 MondayMonday16:30-17:309DofE: Skill
Year 9 Prep Club 02 TuesdayTuesday16:30-17:309DofE: Skill
Year 9 Prep Club 03 WednesdayWednesday16:30-17:309DofE: Skill
Year 9 Prep Club 04 ThursdayThursday16:30-17:309DofE: Skill
Yr 10 and 11 Super SketchbooksWednesday16:30-17:3010, 11DofE: SkillExpression
Yr 10 and 11 Super SketchbooksWednesday16:30-17:3010, 11DofE: Skill
Yr 11 Anti Bullying Ambassadors
Yr 11 Anti Bullying AmbassadorsTuesday13:15-14:1011DofE: ServiceCharities & Service
Yr 9 Art Skills ClubTuesday16:30-17:309DofE: Skill
Yr 9 Art Skills ClubTuesday16:30-17:309DofE: SkillExpression
Yr 9 Interact Rotary ClubThursday16:30-17:309DofE: Service

How can we help?

Take the next step by selecting an option below, or if you want to drop us a quick message, you can do so with the form.

Shinfield Road
Reading
Berkshire, UK
RG2 7DE
+44 (0) 118 987 9600
Request a prospectus Arrange a visit Make an application
Contact Us
I agree with your terms & conditions and privacy policy *
I would like to receive updates from Leighton Park, including updates about upcoming events